Skip to main content

Yearly Archives: 2019

  • ZoneCard Online travel diary moves online

    The ZoneCard diary is now online only making it quicker and easier for customers to complete

  • Partnership

    To all members of the Strathclyde Partnership for Transport

    Dear Member

    Strathclyde Partnership for Transport – 20 September 2019

    I request your attendance at a meeting of the Strathclyde Partnership for Transport to be held at 11.00 am on Friday 20 September 2019 in The Lewis […]

  • Strathclyde Concessionary Travel Scheme Joint Committee

    To all members of the Strathclyde Concessionary Travel Scheme Joint Committee

    Dear Member

    Strathclyde Concessionary Travel Scheme Joint Committee – 20 September 2019

    I request your attendance at a meeting of the Strathclyde Concessionary Travel Scheme Joint Committee to be held at 1.30pm […]

  • There’s still time to get active and join Beat the Street in Glasgow!

    Beat the Street is a giant walking and cycling initiative taking place across Glasgow city centre and out to the west covering areas including; Whiteinch, Scotstoun, Knightswood, Yorkhill, Broomhill and Yoker.

  • Partick Interchange regeneration commendation

    Redevelopment acknowledged by Scottish Design Awards.

  • Strategy & Programmes Committee

    To all members of the Strategy & Programmes Committee:-
    Councillors Alan Moir, (Chair), Martin Bartos, Ian Cochrane, Maureen Devlin, Alan Lafferty, Anna Richardson, Jim Roberts, David Shearer, Mark Kerr, David Wilson, and Appointed Members Brian Davidson, Ann Faulds, Anne Follin, Alex Macaulay, Jo […]

  • Audit & Standards Committee

    To all members of the Audit & Standards Committee:-

    Councillors Marie McGurk (Chair), Colin Cameron, Ian Cochrane, Michael Cullen, Maureen Devlin, Marie McNair, David Shearer and Appointed Members Brian Davidson, Ann Faulds and Jim McNally.

    Dear Member

    Audit & Standards Committee –30 August […]

  • Larkhall Volunteer Group benefits from SPT grant funding

    Funding to support community transport projects.

  • Operations

    To all members of the Operations Committee:-

    Councillors Malcolm Balfour, Dr Martin Bartos, Colin Cameron, Michael Cullen, Jim Finn, Graham Hardie, Marie McGurk, Graham Campbell, Michael McPake, Alan Moir, Richard Nelson, Donald Reid and David Wilson and appointed members Gregory Beecroft […]

  • Personnel Committee

    To all members of the Personnel Committee:-

    Councillors David Wilson (Chair), Malcolm Balfour, Martin Bartos, Graham Campbell, Graham Hardie, Mark Kerr, Alan Lafferty, Michael McPake, Alan Moir, Richard Nelson, Donald Reid, Anna Richardson and appointed members Anne Follin, Graham Johnston, Alex Macaulay […]